Past Officers

Please click on a year below to view that year’s LKS officers:

2016

Taylor Quon, Co-President
Benny Sio, Co-President
Min Ji Seo, Secretary
Ruxin Shen, Treasurer & Historian
Stephanie Leung, Social Officer
Stephanie Mah, Social Officer
Sunny Rim, Social Officer
Ariel Tsai, Recruitment Officer
Dede Huh, Recruitment Officer
Maggie Chen, Recruitment Officer
Linda Han, Historian
Tony Kim, Marketing Officer
Chloe Kim, Marketing Officer
Maci Wong, Marketing Officer
Sophia Lee, Alumni Liaison
Emily Park, Community Outreach
Lucy Zhang, Community Outreach
Jinna Park, 1st Year Representative
Melina Huang, 2nd Year Representative
Daniel Hong, 3rd Year Representative
Steven Quon, Webmaster & Graphics Design
Thomas Tsuei, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2017
Jacqueline Sze, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2017
Jack Zhu, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2017

 

2015

Jeffrey Huang , Co-President
Ruxin Shen, Co-President
Madelaine Leech, Secretary
Taylor Quon, Treasurer
Daniel Hong, Communications Officer
Jack Zhu, Communications Officer
Nevena Rebic, Communications Officer
Arzelle Alonzo, Social & Recruitment Coordinator
Raymond Quan, Social & Recruitment Coordinator
William Huang, Social & Recruitment Coordinator
Bobby Chai, Community Initiatives Co-Director
Judy Yu, Community Initiatives Co-Director
Ziharrphil Magnaye, Community Initiatives Co-Director
Erica Zhang, Alumni Liaison
Slava Zakharchuk, Sports Rep
Melina Huang, 1st Year Rep
Chloe Van, 2nd Year Rep & Historian
Jessica Tran, 3rd Year Rep
Cindy Nhan, Historian
Manny Ma, Webmaster
Lianne Hagg, Graphic Designer
Benny Sio, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2016
Joyce Chen, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2016
Linda Han, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2016

 

2014

Ricky Wu, Co-President
Candice Leung, Co-President
Taylor Quon, Secretary
Gary Tse, Treasurer
Benny Sio, Historian & Communications Officer
Jeffrey Huang, Social Coordinator & Communications Officer
Jessica Tran, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2015
Michael Nguyen, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2015
Charles Kim, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2015
Natasha Kwan, Alumni Liaison
Jace Lin, Sports Rep
Chloe Van, Social & Recruitment Coordinator
David Bae, Social & Recruitment Coordinator

 

2013

Jennifer Mai, Co-President
Dan Lu, Co-President
Jocelyn Chai, Secretary
Rene Santamaria, Treasurer
Huang-Ju Chen, Historian & Communications Officer
Dyana Louie, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2014 & Communications Officer
Candice Leung, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2014
Mitch Prasad, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2014
Angela Liou, Alumni Liaison
Alan Yang, Sports Rep
Ricky Wu, Social & Recruitment Coordinator
Katy Chong, Social & Recruitment Coordinator
Jacelyn Lin, Social & Recruitment Coordinator

 

2012

Rince Wong, Co-President
Crane Wu, Co-President
Angela Liou, Secretary
Yvonne Huang, Treasurer
Dyana Louie, IT Officer & Historian
Nancy Zhou, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2013
Yuna Choi, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2013
Ricky Wu, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2013
Jeremy Tan, PhUS & Interclub Liaison
Jennifer Mai, PhUS & Interclub Liaison
Brenda Park, Recruitment & Orientation Coordinator
Daisy Ji, Recruitment & Orientation Coordinator and Alumni Liaison
Danny Wong, Sports Rep and Alumni Liaison
Sam Ma, Social Coordinator
Erica Tsai, Social Coordinator

 

2011

Robson Liu, Co-President
Soomi Hwang, Co-President
Crane Wu, Secretary
Melissa Machial, IT Officer and Historian
Mark Man Hon Ho, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2012
Sarah Lee, PhUS liaison and Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2012
Rince Wong, Alumni Liaison
Yi-Te Liou, Recruitment & Orientation Coordinator
Helen Suk-Yan Chow, Social Coordinator, Recruitment & Orientation Coordinator
Lily Qiu, Social Coordinator
Jonathan Chan, Sports Rep
Helena Cui, Sponsor Child Ambassador
Winnie Ye, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator 2012
Yvonne Huang, Treasurer
Mandy Yang, Alumni Liaison
Nancy Zhou, Advertising Manager
Colleen Brady, Faculty Advisor

 

2010

Nathaniel Ngo, President and Manufacturers’ Night Coordinators
Tom Tang, Vice President
Erica Tsang, Secretary
Melissa Machial, Treasurer
Joanne Shin, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Stephanie Woo, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Rince Wong, Advertising Manager and PhUS Liaison
Winni Ye, Advertising Manager
Lily Qiu, Social Events Coordinator
Jamie Wigston, Social Events Coordinator and RUSH Coordinator
Luzhi Yan, Social Events Coordinator
Albert Chong, RUSH Coordinator
Helen Chow, RUSH Coordinator
Tiffany Chan, Historian
Crane Wu, Club Liaison
Sunny Ho, IT Officer
Colleen Brady, Faculty Advisor

 

2009

Tzu-Yie Koo, President and Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Herb Wong, Vice-President and Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Erica Tsang, Secretary and PhUS Liaison
Joanne Shin, Treasurer
Lily Van, Advertising
Su Fei Yue, Advertising
Myra Chan, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Kim Pham, RUSH Coordinator, Social Coordinator and Historian
Stephanie Woo, RUSH Coordinator, PhUS Liaison
Amandeep Purewal, RUSH Coordinator
Tom Tang, Graphics Designer
Nathaniel Ngo, IT Officer

 

2008

Kim Pelingon, President
Jack Ran, Vice-President
Herb Wong, Secretary and Historian
Tzu-Yie Koo, Treasurer and PhUS Liaison
Carmen Lai, Advertising
Sam Kintu, Advertising
Ming Chang, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Gary Chu, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Paula Do, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Adam Samji, RUSH Coordinator
Zvon Petrusa, RUSH Coordinator

 

2007

Kiran Basran, President, RUSH Coordinator and Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Julia Bonnett, Vice-President, Fundraising Director and Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Kim Pelingon, Secretary, Advertising and PAW Liaison
Gary Chu, Treasurer and RUSH Coordinator
Carmen Lai, Advertising
Paula Do, Advertising
Ming Chang, Historian, PhUS/Interclub Liaison and PAW Liaison
Erin Easdown, Fundraising Coordinator and Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Emily Chow, IT Officer
Marguerite Yee, Fraternity Advisor
Jennifer Rhodes, VP Development and Region 7 Supervisor

 

2006

Lily Yuan, President
Tri Nguyen, Vice-President and PhUS Liaison
Kiran Basran, Secretary and Fundraising Coordinator
Cheryl Howley, Treasurer
Erik Lee, Advertising and Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Eugenia Yeh, Advertising
Debbie Fung, Fundraising Director and Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Jag Deol, Social Coordinator and Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Gary Chu, Historian
Robin Cho, Fundraising Director and IT Officer
Shabita Nathwani, Social Coordinator
Maria Chan, RUSH Coordinator
Erin Easdown, RUSH Coordinator
Ming Chang, RUSH Coordinator
Wilson Lin, IT Officer
Marguerite Yee, Fraternity Advisor
Jennifer Rhodes, VP Development and Region 7 Supervisor

 

2005

Robin Cho, President, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator and IT Officer
Harpreet Khtaria, Vice-President, Advertising and Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Lily Yuan, Secretary, Advertising, RUSH Coordinator and IT Officer
Angie Chan, Treasurer and Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Jag Deol, Fundraising Director and PhUS Liaison
Erik Lee, Fundraising Director
Shabita Nathwani, Fundraising Director
Tri Nguyen, Social Coordinator and RUSH Coordinator
Debbie Fung, Social Coordinator
Derek Lee, Historian
Marguerite Yee, Fraternity Advisor
Cheryl Bosley, Faculty Advisor
Jennifer Rhodes, VP Development and Region 7 Supervisor

 

2004

Anna Orzechowski, President and Social Coordinator
Penny Lehoux, Vice-President
Harpreet Khtaria, Secretary
Shari Pek, Treasurer
Tifaine Cannon, Advertising and Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator
Emily Siegenthaler, Advertising Coordinator
Mariko Kazuta, Fundraising Director
Genevieve Olsen, Fundraising Director and IT Officer
Amber Williams, Social Coordinator, Manufacturers’ Night Coordinator and RUSH Coordinator
Angie Dhami, Historian
Robin Cho, RUSH Coordinator and IT Officer
Carol Fawcett, RUSH Coordinator
Angie Chan, PhUS Liaison
Colleen Brady, Faculty Advisor
Marguerite Yee, Fraternity Advisor
Jennifer Rhodes, VP Development and Region 7 Supervisor